Faculty/Staff

DEPARTMENT S NO NAME OF EMPLOYEE DEGINATION CONTACT NO / EMAIL
HEAD OF INSTITUTION 1 MR. D.K. RUDRA PRINCIPAL ggp.lko@gmail.com
PGDCA 2 MISS. RASHMI SHUKLA HOD  
3 MR. KAMAL KUMAR LECTURER  
4 MR. JAVED AKHTAR LECTURER  
5 MISS. PURNIMA DEY PROGRAMMER  
IT 6 MR. P. S. ARYA LECTURER  
ELECTRONICS 7 MR RAM RATAN HOD  
8 MR. VIJAY KUMAR MISHRA LECTURER  
9 MRS.SINJINI YADAV LECTURER  
10 MR.RAM LAUTAN LECTURER  
11 MISS. ISHITA PATHAK LECTURER  
I&C 12 MR. ARUN KUMAR SINGH HOD  
13 MR. RAJ KUMAR HOD  
14 MS. SHILPI GUPTA LECTURER  
15 MR RAGHAWENDRA KUMAR YADAV LECTURER  
ARCH. ASST. 16 MR. INDRAJEET SACHAN HOD indrajeetsachan@ymail.com/
17 MR. ATUL KUMAR SRIVASTAVA LECTURER(Civil) 9415515247
18 MRS. RUCHI SINGH LECTURER  
19 MRS. VARSHA YADAV LECTURER  
20 MRS. RANJNA SHUKLA Asst. LECTURER  
IDD 21 MR. JITENDRA KUMAR MAURYA HOD  
22 MR. M K SINGH LECTURER  
23 MR.KAMLESH KUMAR KUSHWAHA LECTURER  

FDGT

24 MR. ASIF ZAIDI HOD  
25 MR. ASHOK PANDEY HOD  
26 MR RAJJAN LAL PAL LECTURER  
MOM&SP 27 DR. MOHD. SHAMIM ANSARI LECTURER  
28 MRS. MANJU VERMA INSTRUCTOR STENO  
29  MRS. SANTOSHI KHANNA INSTRUCTOR STENO  
30 MRS. ANITA PANDEY INSTRUCTOR STENO  
31 MRS. JYOTSHNA SHUKLA INSTRUCTOR STENO  
32 MRS. PRATIMA TIWARI INSTRUCTOR STENO  
COMMON TEACHING STAFF 33 DR. S P SINGH LECT HINDI  
34 DR. VINEET KASHYAP LECT ENGLISH  
35 DR KALPANA SINGH LECTURER PHYSICS  
36 MR. V K CHAUDHARY LECTURER ELECTRICAL  
WORKSHOP STAFF 37 MR. SHAILENDRA KUMAR WORKSHOP SUPERINTENDENT  
38 MR. R.P.MISHRA WORKSHOP INSTRUCTOR  
39 MR. PRAVEEN KUMAR WORKSHOP INSTRUCTOR  
40 MR. PRADEEP TRIPATHI WORKSHOP INSTRUCTOR  
DEPARTMENT S NO NAME OF EMPLOYEE DEGINATION CONTACT NO / EMAIL
NON-TEACHING
STAFF
41 MRS. ARCHANA SRIVASTAVA STENOGRAPHER  
42 MR. RAMGOPAL  AWASTHI TECHNICIAN  
43 MRS. GAYATRI YADAV LIBRAIAN  
44 MRS. KAVITA CHATURVEDI LIBRAIAN  
45 MR. PRADEEP KUMAR PAL SKILL MAN  
46 MR. RAM GOPAL JUNIOR ASSISTANT  
47 MR. SANJAY  GUPTA JUNIOR ASSISTANT  
48 MR. PAWAN PANDEY JUNIOR ASSISTANT  
49 MR. SHIVRAJ JUNIOR ASSISTANT  
50 MRS SAYMA ANSARI JUNIOR ASSISTANT  
51 MRS. SUNITA  SHUKLA JUNIOR ASSISTANT  
SUPPORTING
STAFF
52 MRS. GUDIYA PEON  
53 MRS ARCHANA  LAB ATTENDANT  
54 MR. RAVINDER PASWAN WORKSHOP ATTENDANT  
55 MRS. ALKA VERMA LAB ATTENDANT  
56 MR. RAMRAJ  MOURYA LAB ATTENDANT  
57 MR. AMAR PAL YADAV PEON  
58 MR. KULDEEP  WORKSHOP ATTENDANT  
59 MR. CHEDI LAL PEON  
60 MR. MOHMAD HASSIM PEON  
61 MR UMESH CHANDRA MISHRA LAB ATTENDANT  
62 MR AMAR KUMAR LAB ATTENDANT  
63 MR. MUNIM SINGH PEON  
64 MR. PRABHOO DAYAL CHOUKIDAR  
65 MR VINAY KUMAR CHOUKIDAR  
66 MR. RAJESH    KUMAR DRIVER  
67 MR. VINOD KUMAR PEON  
68 MR DARMENDRA KUMAR CHOUKIDAR  
69 MR.SANTPAL PEON  
70 MR. SURESH KUMAR SWEEPER