Faculty/Staff

DEPARTMENT S NO NAME OF EMPLOYEE DEGINATION CONTACT NO / EMAIL
HEAD OF INSTITUTION 1 MR. D.K. RUDRA PRINCIPAL ggp.lko@gmail.com
PGDCA 2 MR. JOKHU LAL HOD  
3 MR. KAMAL KUMAR LECTURER  
4 MR. JAVED AKHTAR LECTURER  
5 MR. MOIEN AHMAD ANSARI LECTURER  
6 MRS. KANCHAN CHAUDHARY LECTURER  
7 MISS. PURNIMA DEY PROGRAMMER  
IT 8 MRS. PRIYANKA DWIVEDI LECTURER  
ELECTRONICS 9 MR. S K BASANT HOD  
10 MRS.SINJINI YADAV LECTURER  
11 MR.RAM LAUTAN LECTURER  
12 MRS. RUPALI GUPTA LECTURER  
I&C 13 MR. ARUN KUMAR SINGH HOD  
14 MS. SHILPI GUPTA LECTURER  
15 MR RAGHAWENDRA KUMAR YADAV LECTURER  
ARCH. ASST. 16 MR. ATUL KUMAR SRIVASTAVA LECTURER(Civil) 9415515247
17 MRS. RUCHI SINGH LECTURER  
18 MRS. VARSHA YADAV LECTURER  
IDD 19 MR. SUBODH JALOTA HOD  
20 MR. M K SINGH LECTURER  
21 MR.KAMLESH KUMAR KUSHWAHA LECTURER  

FDGT

22 MR. ASHOK PANDEY HOD  
23 MR RAJJAN LAL PAL LECTURER  
MOM&SP 24 DR. MOHD. SHAMIM ANSARI LECTURER  
25 MRS. MANJU VERMA INSTRUCTOR STENO  
26  MRS. SANTOSHI KHANNA INSTRUCTOR STENO  
27 MRS. ANITA PANDEY INSTRUCTOR STENO  
28 MRS. JYOTSHNA SHUKLA INSTRUCTOR STENO  
29 MRS. PRATIMA TIWARI INSTRUCTOR STENO  
COMMON TEACHING STAFF 30 DR. S P SINGH LECT HINDI  
31 MRS. DEEPSHIKHA LECT ENGLISH  
32 DR KALPANA SINGH LECTURER PHYSICS  
33 MR. V K CHAUDHARY LECTURER ELECTRICAL  
WORKSHOP STAFF 34 MR. PRAVEEN KUMAR WORKSHOP INSTRUCTOR  
35 MR. R P MISHRA WORKSHOP INSTRUCTOR  
36 MR. PRADEEP TRIPATHI WORKSHOP INSTRUCTOR  
DEPARTMENT S NO NAME OF EMPLOYEE DEGINATION CONTACT NO / EMAIL
NON-TEACHING
STAFF
36 MRS. ARCHANA SRIVASTAVA STENOGRAPHER  
37 MR. M D PANDEY TECHNICIAN  
38 MRS. GAYATRI YADAV LIBRAIAN  
39 MRS. KAVITA CHATURVEDI LIBRAIAN  
40 MR. PRADEEP KUMAR PAL SKILL MAN  
41 MR. SANJAY  GUPTA JUNIOR ASSISTANT  
42 MR. SHIVRAJ JUNIOR ASSISTANT  
43 MRS SAYMA ANSARI JUNIOR ASSISTANT  
44 MRS. SUNITA  SHUKLA JUNIOR ASSISTANT  
SUPPORTING
STAFF
45 MRS. GUDIYA PEON  
46 MRS ARCHANA  LAB ATTENDANT  
47 MR. RAVINDER PASWAN WORKSHOP ATTENDANT  

48

MRS. ALKA VERMA LAB ATTENDANT  
49 MR. RAMRAJ  MOURYA LAB ATTENDANT  
50 MR. AMAR PAL YADAV PEON  
51 MR. KULDEEP  WORKSHOP ATTENDANT  
52 MR. CHEDI LAL PEON  
53 MR. MOHMAD HASSIM PEON  
54 MR UMESH CHANDRA MISHRA LAB ATTENDANT  
55 MR AMAR KUMAR LAB ATTENDANT  
56 MR. MUNIM SINGH PEON  
57 MR VINAY KUMAR CHOUKIDAR  
58 MR. RAJESH    KUMAR DRIVER  
59 MR. VINOD KUMAR PEON  
60 MR DARMENDRA KUMAR CHOUKIDAR  
61 MR.SANTPAL PEON  
62 MR.SURENDRA KUMAR PEON  
63 MR. SURESH KUMAR SWEEPER